settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Why is keyword research Important for an online Shop?

6 like 0 dislike
45 views
asked Mar 28, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,640 points)

2 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
According to latest Google requirements you need to diversify your link building strategies, so keyword research and finding long-tails keywords became important in webshop SEO.
answered Apr 2, 2017 by beyond11 IBO Master (6,150 points)
selected Aug 26, 2017 by ebest
2 like 0 dislike
Researching keywords allow you to see exactly what are the most targeted key words that are entered in to search criteria for you to include in your website or post so they can be index high up in the search engine.
answered Apr 4, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,640 points)