settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How does a website make money without advertising?

6 like 0 dislike
91 views
asked Mar 28, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

5 Answers

5 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Nice question!

 My 2 cents of a response would be if it is strategically part of a funnel.

Thanks for reading : )
answered Mar 28, 2017 by purposedriven IBO Guru (1,860 points)
selected Aug 26, 2017 by ebest
2 like 4 dislike

Well, I suppose there are more than one answer to this question and depending on how we view it there are some valid answers for this question. SEO could help and my favourite of all time WOMR. People can find what they need through SEO search engine optimisation and when they have great results they will do WOMR word of mouth recommendation. I think that's why membership sites usually do well as they operate on the basis of recommendation.

To Your Amazing Success!

Paul Nulty

Your friend & Advertising Partner

>JOIN: Bitcoin Adz Club

Bitcoin Adz Club

>JOIN: Outstanding Solos Viral Business Builder

Outstanding Solos

P.S. Don't forget to update your affiliate referral links inside Outstanding Solos
Use this Promo Code; starter to activate your Free Welcome Pack !

answered Apr 5, 2017 by azenza (140 points) 1 flag
4 like 0 dislike
I do agree with the user who said if your website is part of a funnel this should assist in bringing revenue in addition to your website also having a optin section for building a list. This list will in turn bring you continous sales in the long run
answered Apr 6, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,640 points)
1 like 0 dislike
The simple answer is, it doesn't.

It's like the story about the teen-aged boy who goes to the school dance every month, but sits in the corner winking at the girls in the dark. Do you wonder why he never gets any dates (or even phone numbers)?

If you want to make money, someone must see your offer and the best way to accomplish that is with advertising.
answered Nov 13 by oldbuddy IBO Guru (4,030 points)
1 like 0 dislike
By selling items, Offering services, Drop down sign up forms, Having ongoing Training in a Membership site
answered Nov 25 by gray48 IBO Master (6,230 points)