settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How Do You Sign Up To Be An Affiliate?

3 like 0 dislike
33 views
asked Sep 2, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Look for an "affiliates" link on the vendor's website. It's not always obvious and often buried in the footer. Once you find the page there will usually be a form to register. You can also join affiliate networks e.g. ShareASale and find vendors in that network who would be a good fit for your niche.
answered Sep 8, 2017 by Prongo IBO Guru (1,640 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
1 like 0 dislike
It is usually very easy to sign up as an affiliate - each program's method differs a slightly. You always have to fill out a form and often have a choice to join as a free member and then upgrade later on.
answered Sep 3, 2017 by LOUISE IBO Guru (3,460 points)