settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can You Actually Make Money As An Affiliate Marketer?

5 like 0 dislike
47 views
asked Sep 2 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)

3 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Absolutely, yes you can make as much or as little income from affiliate marketing as you need or want.

When I started online that was my easiest method of getting a check in the email.

I signed up for a free account with Clickbank and looked for affiliate programs that:

  1. Interest me
  2. Paid a high commission

Then I would rewrite the marketing materials from those programs and post the information
as blog post, etc.

You must be sure to check in with the program (s) to make your affiliate links are working.

answered Sep 5 by yvonnefinn IBO Guru (1,380 points)
selected Sep 8 by ebest
This is a great answer Yvonne.
Hi RR, I am so pleased that you appreciate my answer. Are you using affiliate marketing as part of of your income stream online?
3 like 0 dislike
Yes you can. Some people do affiliate marketing as a means of extra money and a lot of other people use it as their source of income. It all depends on how much effort you put into it. The most important thing is to be consistent .
answered Sep 3 by LOUISE IBO Guru (2,890 points)
2 like 0 dislike

Yes, you can and there are many ways to do it! It has a bit of a learning curb to it but can be learned quickly. Best way to get started online in my opinion laugh

answered Nov 13 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (39,080 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...