settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What do you think is the best way to use the IBOANSWERS platform?

16 like 0 dislike
57 views
What are you thoughts on how to best utilize the IBOANSWERS platform?  Please share your thoughts!
asked Oct 13, 2016 in IBO platform questions by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,110 points)

4 Answers

8 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
The best way could be  when you have a doubt about something internet marketing related you can post a question here, or when you need more information or opinions about money making programs you want to join you may come and ask about. among other ways.
answered Oct 13, 2016 by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (14,470 points)
selected Oct 14, 2016 by marketwithkris
7 like 1 dislike
Provide answers or share content that solve problems people are facing.
answered Oct 13, 2016 by quidec IBO Master (6,700 points)
Besides sharing resourceful content the platform is also a gold mine for content ideas  to write on for press releases just by listening to questions users are posting.
Great advice!  Thanks for sharing!
What is IBOANSWERS and what is it used for. Since it's the first question I asked and it can't answer me.
If answer has been chosen as "Best Answer" the system does not allow you to answer.
5 like 1 dislike
To share information between home business marketers whether MLM, affiliate marketing or direct sales. Everyone has to start somewhere and I believe IBO Answers is the perfect place for those new to a home business too learn and very possibly NOT make some of the mistakes that others have made in the past. Mistakes that cost them money, time and lost sales. I've been there, I made mistakes because of a lack of knowledge, research or training. I mention "those new to a home business" only because I believe it would benefit them the most, however even myself after all these years... am still learning too, and IBO Answers also benefits me  :)
answered Oct 13, 2016 by WhitneyJaqueline IBO Specialist (30,630 points)
edited Oct 14, 2016 by WhitneyJaqueline
6 like 2 dislike
I would use it to query new or old start up programmes and get feedback from other persons who have been apart or may have access to knowledge about the programme before joining and getting involved in the said programme in question.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,610 points)