settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What do you think is the best way to use the IBOANSWERS platform?

19 like 0 dislike
89 views
Those are some great suggestions for IBO Answers Platform!  I will send them up to the development team for consideration.  I was looking for members to share their thoughts on what they think the best way is to use the IBO Answer Platform.
asked Oct 13, 2016 in IBO platform questions by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,820 points)

7 Answers

10 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I think IBO Answers should be used to brand your expert knowledge in your niche market. I can't see it having a better use. - Andy Zeus Anderson
answered Oct 14, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Specialist (12,170 points)
selected Oct 14, 2016 by marketwithkris
That is close to what I would say as well is to seek important steps you need to take to start your online business.
7 like 1 dislike
First thing first, this site needs to be responsive. It is so hard for me to use my mobile when using this website.
answered Oct 14, 2016 by projectnfinity IBO Guru (3,070 points)
I have an iPhone and for me it is really easy to use IBOanswers with it.
Well the admin had sent out an email that they have heard your request so how is it working on your mobile phone now?
Amazing now! I love the new design too!
8 like 1 dislike
I reckon the most potent use for IBO answers is for purposes of ranking. Particularly when used integrated with other IBO properties. One thing that I do not understand about the IBO platform is the necessity to have separate registration and log-in for each component. A single log-in and simple navigation between the different IBO properties would be a pleasure.
answered Oct 14, 2016 by CryptoCat IBO Master (8,130 points)
edited Oct 22, 2016 by CryptoCat
6 like 2 dislike
I have found the platform to be pretty helpful in providing first hand information about a product, programme or service I am interested in. Most persons that do responses are season marketers sharing their time with us to respond to the given question posed.
answered Oct 20, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (71,820 points)
5 like 0 dislike

IF YOU ARE NOT MARKETING YOUR BUSINESS WITH
EXPERT POSITIONING … YOU MAY BE FALLING
BEHIND YOUR COMPETITION AND MISSING INCOME-
 GENERATING OPPORTUNITIES!

IBO Answers should be used to brand your expert knowledge in your niche market.

 

answered Nov 16, 2016 by ebest IBO Specialist (75,950 points)
4 like 0 dislike
I do not have the answer for the "best way to use IBO Answers is."

I teach people how to ask better questions not be searching for better answers. So the platform fascinates me. I am curious to see how it grows and in what directions. I will be watching this question closely =)
answered Dec 15, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (47,530 points)
3 like 0 dislike
In that, l have found the platform pretty helpful in providing first hand information of a product, programme and services. Most persons that do responses are season marketers sharing their time with us to respond to the given question posed.
answered Mar 22 by madzi85 IBO Guru (1,750 points)