settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do you have a list of customers who have purchased products from your e-commerce store?

9 like 2 dislike
44 views
asked Oct 14, 2016 in Marketing Lists by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes.I do.

I have an online store at Tripleclicks which is doing well with over 3,700 customers and growing.

I also do what is known as Law of Reciprocity. This is giving something back for an item purchased. I usually reward my customers who purchase most each quarter and now yearly.

This boosts sales for me.

answered Jan 8, 2017 by Yeshua IBO Guru (2,600 points)
selected Feb 23, 2017 by ebest
4 like 1 dislike
Yes. I have a niche store so I know what my customers are into based on the fact that they searched and picked up items from my store.

I capture the email with a plug-in on my site and when I have new items or arrivals I send out an email to the customers.

If you use Shopify or Woo commerce these plug-ins are available.
answered Oct 17, 2016 by mobilewise (200 points)
1 like 3 dislike
While I do have a small and growing list, I mostly promote effective programmes that are working for me to them and not necessarily from a store.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)