settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What tools or apps are you using in your network marketing?

14 like 0 dislike
195 views
asked Oct 14, 2016 in IBO platform questions by quidec IBO Master (6,580 points)
Alexa is probably the main one. I'm all about website traffic.

16 Answers

5 like 3 dislike
 
Best answer

There are simply many tools, apps, chrome extensions and even bots (or robots) out there.

Being in Business for 20 years, tools will not define your success, but your mastery of the business SYSTEM is more important...Your customer experience is FAR More important...and How you continue to build your Network is EVEN More powerful than if you do this alone. My Business Coach kept reminding me - Your Net Worth depends on your Network. 

Tools and Apps are simply instruments to enable your Network Marketing Business - Learn from those Masters and those who have been successful - Review their model and the tools and apps they used. Every Network Marketing has their eco-system - harness it for your specific business. There is NO One Size fits all!

For those who needs help to jumpstart or ramp up these process, here are some Proven FREE TOOLS and APPS to expand and double/triple your business....in fact, they are throwing in Some Bonuses this week. Grab 'em before it ends!

All the BEST!

Jay

answered Oct 20, 2016 by jcasia IBO Specialist (20,070 points)
selected Oct 20, 2016 by quidec
8 like 3 dislike

There are many tools out there to use.

I have tried many over the years...These are what I like the best and get the best results with.

Capture Pages:

1) All In One Profits: Can Create Multiple Customized and Brandable.

Simple to Use. Best Option- Especially if you want to Create your own, Brandable.

http://www.allinoneprofits.com/?id=faith41

2) Stiforp: Has Great Video Templates Per Niche.  

http://x2Shine.STIFORPBuilder.com

3) Traffic Wave: Can Create Multiple, NOT Brandable, but have many Templates.  Simple to Use. (This was my First before I found AIOP and Stiforp...But is Still a Great Tool)

http://www.trafficwave.net/members/trusting1

Autoresponder:

1) All In One Profits: Can Create Multiple Customized and Brandable AR Messages.

http://www.allinoneprofits.com/?id=faith41

2) Stiforp: Has Pre-written Messages. Does have the ability to Create, if you do not like what is pre-written.

http://x2Shine.STIFORPBuilder.com

3) Traffic Wave: Can Create Multiple Customized and Brandable AR Messages.

http://www.trafficwave.net/members/trusting1

Advertising Places I use:

Te-JV (Traffic Exchange) http://TE-JV.com?r=58691

Click Voyager ((Traffic Exchange) https://www.clickvoyager.com/?id=U00bkb

The Optin (Safe List) http://theoptin.com/safelistprox/s.php?profitx

Herculist (Safe List) http://herculist.com/members/index.cgi?time

Mailer Ninja (to manage my Safe List Mailers)  http://mailerninja.com/?rid=4675

Million Leads For Free (Safe List)  http://www.MillionLeadsForFree.com/go.php?r=MLFF46!

HI IQ Mailer (Safe List) http://u-click.it/149w

IBOToolBox (Safe List) http://www.ibotoolbox.com?jid=110278

Traffic G (Traffic Exchange) http://trafficg.com/?member=U00B46

Easy Hits 4U (Traffic Exchange)  http://www.easyhits4u.com/?ref=u00bkb

Pro Active Mailer (Safe List) http://proactivemailer.com/?rid=486

Plain old WORD OF MOUTH and SHARING works TO!

To Your Success

God Bless

Brenda 

answered Oct 14, 2016 by profitx (650 points)
Great response with a nice detailed list of options.
7 like 2 dislike

One of the coolest tools I've seen and used for the past 2 years is EPX180, because it complements ANY business by helping its users save and manage money better, whether it's the money they are making from their mlm/online business, or just their overall monthly budget. Users report an average of $300 monthly positive impact on their finances by taking advantage of 180. As an added bonus, there's a nice little residual income one can generate by sharing the useful tools!

http://180.bz/healthynut

answered Oct 14, 2016 by healthynut (770 points)
9 like 2 dislike
I use Capture pages, AutoResponder, Webinars, Marketing funnels etc. to build and grow my business. The best part I get them all under one platform allowing me to save over $600/mo.
answered Oct 14, 2016 by Earlcox IBO Guru (1,520 points)
9 like 2 dislike
Collect a group of 10 -12 people and spend a year taking a class together. After that year if you picked a solid group you should have at least 6 solid people that will stay in the group.
answered Oct 14, 2016 by RikRodriguez IBO Guru (4,020 points)
8 like 2 dislike

My blogs are the gateway to social media success and allow me to create limitless landing pages, squeeze pages, and free online reports. I can attract people who really are interested in my business opportunity by targeting search engine users seeking a program like the ones I promote, or products like the ones I sell. NO TRAFFIC EXCHANGE can out perform my blogs as it takes less traffic to get far better results, my prospects are more affluent, and often better educated or more experienced which means faster starts and faster paths to success.

Check out my flagship blog at http://thefreeguru.com

answered Oct 15, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Master (9,740 points)
8 like 1 dislike

I am currently using Facebook Ads for my  Fabook Page and my website Nworld.Global for selling and prospecting. 

answered Oct 17, 2016 by aldz IBO Guru (2,700 points)
6 like 3 dislike

I am using a new MOBILE feature rich Business Card, which allows me to offer prospects a FREE Business Card, which has universal appeal to ALL Business people and this then opens the door for any other opportunity which I promote.

http://homebiz.vcardglobal.com

Click the top left to see my Business Card

answered Oct 17, 2016 by wtrdanswers (580 points)
7 like 3 dislike
Most tools that  i use a primarily free resources online that work, for example, wix, weebly and those other website resources. I then uses the website to create customer capture or squeeze pages to my offer. I then join traffic website both free and paid to be able to provide constant taffic to my offer as without traffic, I will received no sales
answered Oct 19, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (57,440 points)
10 like 1 dislike

Since mobile apps are used more than traditional websites by consumers, I added mobile marketing. With a mobile app I can make changes either from my laptop or from my smartphone on the fly. My mobile app also allows me to communicate directly with my subscribers and make offers that only my mobile app subscribers get. 

Jones

Mobile app

answered Oct 19, 2016 by jgore (440 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...