settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Did you know that IBOtoolbox has a mobile app?

13 like 0 dislike
50 views

IBOmobile gives members a fast loading, feature packed mobile site that has everything you need to keep your presence on IBOtoolbox going while away from your computer.  Not only can you participate on the wall, you can manage your ads, send and reply to messages, accept associate requests, convert credits, redeem coupons, and much more!  All IBO members have instant access to the IBOtoolbox Mobile App.  On your mobile phone simply go to m.ibotoolbox.com and login with your IBOtoolbox username and password.

If you are using the IBOtoolbox Mobile App, how do you like it?  If not, give it a try!  You can also run banner ads on IBOmobile.  If you need training, click here.   Please share your comments!

asked Oct 14, 2016 in IBO platform questions by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,820 points)
Thank you Kris for sharing the information!
Thak you Kris, I have not tried the mobile app yet because I am not out of the house much but will put it on my phone for when I do travel :)

5 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I have access the mobile app recently and was most surprise to see how the banner ads was displayed nicely on my mobile phone. This is an awesome app indeed.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (71,820 points)
selected Oct 25, 2016 by marketwithkris
5 like 0 dislike
Wow, that is awesome, thanks Kris for keeping us updated and informed. :-)
answered Oct 14, 2016 by Accessinternet (910 points)
You are very welcome!
4 like 0 dislike
Thank you Kris for sharing the information!

Blessings for you and keep it going.
answered Oct 15, 2016 by ebest IBO Specialist (75,950 points)
4 like 0 dislike
Thank you for sharing I didn't know this until now.
answered Oct 15, 2016 by PartnerWithSilas IBO Master (5,890 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Yes, IBOtoolbox is jammed packed full of systems, widgets, apps, and tools that are all mobiled. With limitless growth possibilities, IBOtoolbox has the ability to connect you with business.  IBOurl is a great shortner, but it does not stop there.It has profiles that will automatically be displayed when visitors are accessing from a mobile device.

answered Mar 22 by madzi85 IBO Guru (1,750 points)