settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How You Can Get The Most Out Fo IBOToolBox?

12 like 0 dislike
32 views
asked Oct 14, 2016 in IBO platform questions by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (14,700 points)

3 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

To get the most out of IBOtoolbox you must first learn how to use all the tools and resources that IBO offers by getting training.  Your first step is to complete your profile - this is considered your public storefront and an "about you" page.  Complete all 9 steps and constantly update it.  Then participate on a day to day basis doing things you would normally do to move your business forward such as:

  1. Post on the wall
  2. Comment on other members wall posts, PRs, Videos
  3. Write press releases
  4. Post videos to your profile
  5. Create Listing Ads
  6. Set up Banner Ads
  7. Create IBOurls for all of your links
  8. Associate with other members
  9. Add value
  10. Build relationships

Check out and join all of the IBO family of websites - they all have great tools and resources.  Take advantage of everything IBO has to offer and if you do, you will get the most out of IBOtoolbox.  IBOtoolbox is fun and addicting!

answered Oct 14, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,190 points)
selected Oct 15, 2016 by admin
4 like 0 dislike
Posting press release and remaining active member on IBO I have found goes a far way. Another effective way I have seen many take advantage of is to complete there profile and be sure to indicate what your business is about with related links. I have seen many use this option to receive lots of sigups and sales into their business.
answered Oct 21, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,730 points)
1 like 0 dislike

IBO tool box is a multi marketing platform to grow your business. You have to use all of them to get the most. { even I do not do it. } Every tool can give a boost to your traffic. Isn't that every marketer is looking for?

The Most important Feature - MWK training platform hosted by Kris, where you not only get trained on the proper use of IBO features but you also get trained on using other digital marketing.

Here is the other break ups:

IBO Tool box - for your placing advertisements, P.R's, wall posts.

IBO Exchange: To get traffic to your sites, To get followers and shares of your social channels.

IBO Extra: A Banner Exchange Program. 

IBO List: Classifieds where you can place your advertisements. 

IBO Url: Using IBO url instead of regular links helps to get leads.

IBO Webinar: Attending webinar, keeps you fresh on the features of IBO.

IBO tool box got everything to give boost, except mail features. [ hope this also be included soon. so that we don't have to go anywhere else]

 Wishing you success with IBO and hope that I have got covered all.

answered Jan 7 by iyengar IBO Master (7,380 points)