settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can IBOtoolbox Improve Your Google Ranking?

9 like 0 dislike
21 views
asked Oct 17, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (82,620 points)

2 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Yes, it absolutely can!  At IBOtoolbox everything you do gets indexed in the search engines - your PRs, videos, wall posts, comments all get indexed.  This is why it is so important to participate in the platform and add value when commenting, really read the PRs and post and not just comment "Great PR, thanks for sharing" as that does nothing to help you improve your Google ranking.
answered Oct 17, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,330 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
2 like 0 dislike
Yes it can as I  have used several press releases that I have created as backlinks to my other website and find that both the press release and the website in question ranks on the first page of google, bing and yahoo.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,640 points)